23rd Sep 2020
BTC COVID-19 Update 23rd September 2020
In response to the Government statements issued Tuesday 22nd September 2020 regarding enhanced protective measures more
9th Sep 2020
Updated BTC Guidance re Outdoor and Indoor TKD Activities
National Governing Body guidance clarifying permissible activity in light of social gatherings of more than six people being banned in England from Monday 14th September. more
9th Sep 2020
UK ITF awaits BTC guidance re Government changes to gatherings of up to 30 people
A brief statement from GM Nicholls more
26th Sep 2020
Region 1 Kup Grading
Grading Yiewsley TKD Centre
26th Sep 2020
Trenic TKD Generation-X Grading
Generation X Grading Yiewsley Taekwon-Do Academy
27th Sep 2020
ITF Senior Degree Grading
Grading Yiewsley Taekwon-Do Academy
30th Sep 2020
Leicester Taekwon-Do Kup Grading
Grading Leicester Taekwon-Do
11th Mar 2020
SE Regional Championships
With over 150 students competing at the SE ‘STOMP’ Championships from across Region 1, Chand Institute of TKD, Poole TKD, UTA and Sidhu Taekwon-Do Academies... more
10th Mar 2020
NSPCC/CPSU Advanced Standards in Safeguarding
Update for clubs and visitors to this site more
20th Dec 2019
UK ITF South East Regional Championships
Full Results more
9th Dec 2019
UK ITF Training Day & Awards Evening
On Saturday 23rd November, UK ITF held its annual National Training Day and Awards Evening. Well attended by clubs, Masters and students from across Europe... more
Recent Promotions
22nd Sep 2020
9th Kup
Matthew Hatton
9th Kup
Harry Roberts
8th Kup
Freddie Fletcher
8th Kup
George Thomas Otley
7th Kup
Rowan Buczkiewicz
7th Kup
Cate Conley
6th Kup
Ashley Edmondson Allsop
6th Kup
Lauren Allsop
Generation X Courtesy
Isaac Anson
Generation X Courtesy
Lucas Anson
Generation X Courtesy
Jacob Jophiel Conley
Generation X Courtesy
Jenson Hall
Generation X Courtesy
Michael William Houlgate
Generation X Courtesy
Caleb Sills
Generation X Courtesy
Roman Sills
Generation X Courtesy
William Speed
11th Sep 2020
Grade 1
Tochukwu Ebinaso
9th Kup
Reuben Gale
Grade 1
Jacob Godber
Grade 1
Zachary Godber
Grade 1
Sehaj Singh
Grade 1
Niamh Strode
8th Kup
Dylan Gould
Grade 2
Danny Shaw
Grade 2
Bahar Solhjoo
Grade 2
Tom Williams
7th Kup
Chinomso Ebinaso
7th Kup
Oliver Varley
6th Kup
Nathaniel Ginn
6th Kup
Imani Parker
6th Kup
Sophie Steel
5th Kup
Thomas Allsop
5th Kup
Soham Dayal
5th Kup
Jayden Li
5th Kup
Aekam Singh
2nd Kup
Elizabeth Mak
1st Kup
Catherine Short
Clubs Resume Indoor Training

UK ITF Instructors Update

 
Website design and creation © 2007-20 Black Culm Ltd