UK ITF Spring National Championships

IIC - Germany 2020

1st Feb 2020
Region 1 Kup Grading
Grading Yiewsley Taekwon-Do Academy
1st Feb 2020
Trenic TKD Generation X Grading
Generation X Grading Yiewsley Taekwon-Do Academy
15th Feb 2020
Region 5 Midlands Technical Training
Degree & Squad training Selston Parish Hall
22nd Feb 2020
UK ITF Spring National Championships
Competition Bath University Sports Village
Recent Promotions
25th Jan 2020
Generation X Indomitable Spirit
Daisy Gillon
Generation X Indomitable Spirit
Jackson Hill
Generation X Indomitable Spirit
Dj Steven McCathie
Generation X Indomitable Spirit
Bradley O'Neal
Generation X Indomitable Spirit
Iain Alexander Thomson
6th Kup
Malcolm Hill
4th Kup
Blair Randall
4th Kup
Fergus Randall
Generation X Self Control
Rory McCandlish
1st Kup
Maddison Foley
1st Kup
Abby Stebbing
21st Jan 2020
9th Kup
Cate Conley
8th Kup
Ashley Edmondson Allsop
8th Kup
Lauren Allsop
8th Kup
Rowan Buczkiewicz
6th Kup
Harper Hazard
5th Kup
Elizabeth Morgan
3rd Kup
Grace Hutsby
2nd Kup
Edward Buczkiewicz
19th Dec 2019
Generation X Self Control
Oscar Baker
Generation X Self Control
Leah Bennett
Generation X Self Control
Amelia Chromej
Generation X Self Control
Luke Chromej
Generation X Self Control
Cody Footitt
Generation X Self Control
Logan Langham
Generation X Self Control
GEORGE MCKEOWN
Generation X Self Control
Temi Olayombo
Generation X Self Control
Alexander Swift
Generation X Self Control
Oliver Woolley
15th Dec 2019
8th Kup
Millie Descombes
8th Kup
Olivia Descombes
5th Kup
Ladji Diane
4th Kup
Ephrem Mesfin Mamo
2nd Kup
Gabriele Alleva Centellas
Generation X Self Control
Robert Black
Generation X Self Control
Lara Coyne
Generation X Self Control
Vidyuth Aravv Sankar Narayanan
13th Dec 2019
Grade 1
Kiah Bridges
9th Kup
Abul Qurbani
8th Kup
Bilal Muaz
8th Kup
Ibrahim Muaz
8th Kup
Maryam Muaz
Grade 2
Libby Smith
8th Kup
Lily - May Sullivan
7th Kup
Nora Aldobaikhi
7th Kup
Yazeed Aldobaikhi
7th Kup
Lexi-Rose Gibbs
6th Kup
Saud Aldobaikhi
6th Kup
Anna Lawrence
6th Kup
Zoe Logan
6th Kup
Vansh Singh
6th Kup
Lauren Stocker
4th Kup
Isobel Garner
4th Kup
Isabelle Moyston-Jones
4th Kup
Toby John Silver
4th Kup
Rohan Singh
3rd Kup
Raslin Kaur
3rd Kup
Elijah Joseph Silver
2nd Kup
Barbara Wood
1st Kup
Millie Bates
12th Dec 2019
9th Kup
Raksha Pandya-Wood
8th Kup
Lucy Redhead
8th Kup
Jake Takadiwa
7th Kup
Saba Ahmad
7th Kup
Bobby Cochrane
11th Dec 2019
9th Kup
Keelie McMahon
8th Kup
Andy Fisher
8th Kup
Ahmed Latif
8th Kup
Conrad Mumford
8th Kup
Jake Mumford
8th Kup
Quinn Mumford
8th Kup
Gareth Pritchard
8th Kup
Maddox Pritchard
6th Kup
Keehan Soh
4th Kup
Serena Chan
2nd Kup
Reanne Salisbury
10th Dec 2019
9th Kup
Angel Humphrey
Grade 1
Sebastian Kislingbury
9th Kup
Freya Newton
9th Kup
Harry Spencer
8th Kup
Maria Balcerzak
8th Kup
Chinomso Ebinaso
Grade 2
Angel Fear
Grade 2
Ollie Heyward
8th Kup
James Rawlings
7th Kup
Amy Dart
7th Kup
Adrian Jocsing
7th Kup
Carys Tyrrell
Generation X Attitude
Callum Attenborrow
6th Kup
Filip Bal
Generation X Attitude
Bruno Christie
6th Kup
Soham Dayal
Generation X Attitude
Isla Rose Kirkby
Generation X Attitude
Phoebe Kirkby
6th Kup
Jayden Li
6th Kup
Charlie Moorhead
6th Kup
Ollie Moorhead
Generation X Attitude
Matthew Douglas Quinnell
Generation X Attitude
Prince Singh
Generation X Attitude
Benicio Tones
Generation X Attitude
Ashley Singh Variah
6th Kup
Alexander Wilkinson
6th Kup
Jeremy Yung
5th Kup
Sara Adele Bevan
5th Kup
Leo Cottle
5th Kup
Adam Lal
5th Kup
Owen Morgan
5th Kup
Rhys Morgan
4th Kup
Ronel Vibin
3rd Kup
Jenny Allen
3rd Kup
Alex Bishop
3rd Kup
Elizabeth Mak
2nd Kup
Meliha Azer
2nd Kup
Maude Katyoka
9th Dec 2019
Grade 1
Olivia Rose Burridge
9th Kup
Scott Hellier
Grade 1
Edward Owen
Grade 1
Anaiya Shah
9th Kup
Pete Shorland
8th Kup
Danny Thomas
7th Kup
Charlie Williams
6th Kup
Sarah Thorne
5th Kup
Callum Johnstone
3rd Kup
Saffron Klinkenberg
2nd Kup
Joshua Heywood
2nd Kup
Catherine Short
7th Dec 2019
Grade 1
Chloe-Marie Bennett
Grade 1
Arthur Crouch
Grade 1
Matthew Crouch
Grade 1
Samuel Dyer
Grade 1
Taylor MacKenzie
Grade 1
Alice Main
9th Kup
Daniel Mattey
Grade 1
Gwen Oswald
9th Kup
Alexander Sewell
9th Kup
Ollie Stockham
Grade 1
Stanley Viner
9th Kup
Georgia Wheatley
9th Kup
Holly-May Young
8th Kup
Leah Hall
8th Kup
Zinovia Kyritsi
Grade 2
Harry Wheatley
8th Kup
Nicole Young
7th Kup
April Humphreys
7th Kup
Woody Norrish
7th Kup
Daisy Wigmore
7th Kup
Archie Woodcock
6th Kup
Danielle Adamakou
6th Kup
Michaela Adamakou
6th Kup
Song Bartlett
6th Kup
Amelia Hogg
6th Kup
Callum Mackenzie
6th Kup
William Young
5th Kup
Mason Pennington
3rd Kup
Daniel Devadhas
Generation X Self Control
Suliman Agajan
Generation X Self Control
Biren S Athwal
Generation X Self Control
Aariz Azizi
Generation X Self Control
Dominik Balajewicz
Generation X Self Control
Ryan Demaj
Generation X Self Control
Indianna Fitzgerald
2nd Kup
John Gay
Generation X Self Control
Gianna Kaur Ghattaor
Generation X Self Control
Alicja Grandys
Generation X Self Control
Jack Kempster
Generation X Self Control
Megan Kempster
Generation X Self Control
Gunisha Kaur Khurana
Generation X Self Control
Sara Kujawska
Generation X Self Control
Toby Luff
2nd Kup
Zachary Morgan Horwood
Generation X Self Control
Jasim Muza
Generation X Self Control
Khawla Muza
Generation X Self Control
Jamie William Nye
Generation X Self Control
Eva Monika Nyiri
Generation X Self Control
Ayaan R Shaikh
Generation X Self Control
Cassius Slevin
Generation X Self Control
Amira Stewart
Generation X Self Control
Gabija Striske
Generation X Self Control
Kabir Thind
Generation X Self Control
Sahib Thind
Generation X Self Control
Indianna-Rose Ward
Generation X Self Control
Charlee Watson
Generation X Self Control
Ethan Zhao
1st Kup
Marni Devon Marment
1st Kup
Shana Morgan Horwood
1st Kup
Cody Pennington
1st Kup
Cameron Scollick
1st Kup
Charlotte Twydell
4th Dec 2019
Generation X Courtesy
Finn Hurst
Generation X Courtesy
Lacey-Leigh Pickering
Generation X Courtesy
Finlay Richards
South East Regional Championships

BTC Registered Instructor Course
Members' Birthdays
Today
Paige Povey, Richards TKD Falmouth
Brian Corridan, Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do
Thomas George Wiser, HART TKD Wollaton Vale
ASHLEY THORPE, South West Martial Arts
Emma Kittlety, Thornbury TKD
Lulu Lewis, South Coast Martial Arts
Tharshikan Aravinthan, STA Luton
NEAL WILKINSON, UTA- Shefford Taekwon-Do School
PETER WRIGHT, Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
Oliver Davies, Gassors TKD Wales - Art of Combat Taekwon-Do
Darragh Corridan, Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do
Kaiden Li, Yiewsley TKD Academy
Edward Penner, Chudleigh Taekwon-do
Tomorrow
Tomos Newman, Gassors TKD Wales - Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
Hugo Seber, UTA- Melbourn Taekwon-Do School
Nayan Kalyan, Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
Max Conway, UTA- Arlesey Taekwon-Do School
Kaia McKivragan, Totnes Taekwon-do
Oliver Hampshire, Stoke Gifford TKD
Karis Harrington, Richards TKD - St Austell
John Gay, Teignbridge Taekwon-Do Academy
Shania Trigg, Thornbury TKD
Jade Adamson, UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do
Amy Moorhouse, UTA- Biggleswade Taekwon-Do School
Richard Gunn, UTA- Biggleswade Taekwon-Do School
Maria Balcerzak, Short Strike Taekwondo - Bulwell
Saffir Fowler, Gassor's TKD Wales - Usk
Charlotte Perry-Lawson, UTA- Biggleswade Taekwon-Do School
Peter Charles Bowman, Robertsons Martial Arts - PTK
Later this week
Megan O'Shaughnessy, Gassors TKD Wales - Undy
Austin ZO'Brien, Teignbridge Taekwon-Do Academy
Morgan Grocock, Teignbridge Taekwon-Do Academy
Parc McGill, HART TKD Wollaton Vale
Taegan Thomas, Gassors TKD Wales - Art of Combat Taekwon-Do
Oliver Rolfe, Paignton Taekwon-Do
Natasha Gay, Goodwin Martial Arts - South Brent
Jack Restall, Yeading TKD Club
Noah Gearing, UTA- Stevenage North Taekwon-Do
Reuben Wilson, Westbury-on-Trym TKD
David Hudson Ley, Penzance TKD School
 
Website design and creation © 2007-20 Black Culm Ltd