Back to news

Imperial Competitors
10th May 2007

Congratulations to the following students on the selection success for TeamUK.

Congratulations to the following students on the selection success for TeamUK.

SENIORS Division Result
(Pattern) 1st Dan Reza Hessari
2nd Dan Joel Wilson
3rd Dan Nicholas Gardner
3rd Dan Navdeep Rauli
3rd Dan Bhavesh Premdjee
4th Dan Johann de Silva
5th Dan Mandeep Rauli
5th Dan Lee Hollingsworth
(Sparring) <54kg Riaz Jannow
63>71kg Paul Cain
71>80kg Nicholas Gardner
71>80kg Johann de Silva
80kg+ Gavinder Sidhu
(Special Technique)   Lee Hollingsworth
(Power)   Lee Hollingsworth
JUNIORS Division Result
(Pattern) 1st Dan Reece Nicholls
2nd Dan Graham Pound
2nd Dan Martyn Porter
3rd Dan Matthew Brunger
(Sparring)  >52kg Jamie McAvoy
52>58kg Reece Nicholls
58>63kg Adam Gardner
58>63kg Matthew Brunger
(Power)   Graham Pound
  Matthew Brunger
(Special Technique)   Matthew Brunger
  Reece Nicholls
  Graham Pound

 

SENIORS Division Result
(Pattern) 3rd Dan Laurie Cornwell
3rd Dan Hannah Thirkettle
4th Dan Hayley Parker
(Sparring) 52>58kg Cheryl Cooke
58>63kg Vicky Church
63>70kg Laurie Cornwell
(Special Technique)   Vicky Church
(Power)   Wendy Richards
  Vicky Church
JUNIORS Division Result
 (Pattern) >53kg Jace McLaughlin
60kg+ Melanie Evans
(Power)   Melanie Evans
  Jace McLaughlin
(Special Technique)   Melanie Evans


Follow us Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

News Statistics

Added: 10th May 2007
[Views: 5024]

View all news items

Do you have news?

If there is an item of news that you would like to show on this site then please use our contact us form

 

 


 



This is a new product!

 


Find Out More
Find a School
Joins Us !
Contact Us
BTC + UK Sport Recognised
UK ITF Instructors are accredited by the British Taekwondo Council, national governing body for Taekwondo in the UK, which includes DBS/PVG Scheme Enhanced certification, insurance and continued professional development
 

 

 
Website design and creation © 2007-17 Black Culm Ltd