Back to news

English Championship Results
17th February 2014

Full results

Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
George Williams
17668
Thornbury TKD
No: 17668
2nd
Jakub Liszewski
Luton TKD School
No: 17689
3rd
Kacper Blahuszewski
Luton TKD School
No: 17698
3rd
Hashem Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17550
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
KIAN LUTON
17536
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17536
2nd
Jack Haslam
17314
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17314
3rd
Mason Bierton
16815
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16815
3rd
MYLES BASSAGE-MORGAN
17549
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17549
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
AXEL HEGARTY
17528
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17528
2nd
LOGAN HEGARTY
17529
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17529
3rd
JACOB FLEET
17200
UTA - Brixworth TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17200
3rd
Tyler Barnes
17244
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17244
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
CONNER BONNER
17440
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17440
2nd
Kyle Christie
Queen Margaret University
No: 17369
3rd
Juliusz Zuchowski
Luton TKD School
No: 17690
3rd
Sebastian Browne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17572
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Janos Beer
17657
Thornbury TKD
No: 17657
2nd
Coby Esegbona
17623
Yeading TKD Club
No: 17623
3rd
HARRI RADFORD
17538
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17538
3rd
Marcus Allen
16826
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16826
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Mikie Ritter
17379
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17379
2nd
LEIGHTON CALLAHAN
17199
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17199
3rd
Henry Matthews
17331
Dawlish Taekwon-Do
No: 17331
3rd
Dawud Malik
17393
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17393
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Joseph Harper
16818
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16818
2nd
Oliver Chillcott
16814
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16814
3rd
Cameron Bisset
17352
Queen Margaret University
No: 17352
3rd
Alessandro Danza
17389
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17389
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
SAM CHAND
17546
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17546
2nd
Jordan Lafuente
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17627
3rd
JACK TAYLOR
17516
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17516
3rd
Lewis Drummond
17243
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17243
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Waleed Tubeileh
Luton TKD School
No: 17691
2nd
OWAIN THOMPSON-REYNOLDS
17548
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17548
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Vikram Lehil
17242
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17242
2nd
Luke Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17567
3rd
Mark Henebery
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17568
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Jakub Liszewski
Luton TKD School
No: 17689
2nd
HARRY FLEET
17201
UTA - Brixworth TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17201
3rd
ARCHIE ROBERTS-GARDNER
17441
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17441
3rd
George Williams
17668
Thornbury TKD
No: 17668
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
Adam Rowland
16825
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16825
2nd
Oliver Chillcott
16814
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16814
3rd
Joseph Harper
16818
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16818
3rd
Waleed Tubeileh
Luton TKD School
No: 17691
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Liam Whelan
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17569
2nd
William Lambern
17612
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17612
3rd
Jordan Lafuente
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17627
3rd
AXEL HEGARTY
17528
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17528
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Mark Henebery
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17568
2nd
Luke Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17567
3rd
Vikram Lehil
17242
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17242
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -130cm
1st
Mason Bierton
16815
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16815
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -140cm
1st
Coby Esegbona
17623
Yeading TKD Club
No: 17623
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -150cm
1st
Joseph Harper
16818
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16818
2nd
Joshua Dreelan
17585
Chippenham TKD
No: 17585
3rd
CONNER BONNER
17440
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17440
Kids Male (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique 150cm +
1st
Mark Henebery
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17568
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Sumayah Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17551
2nd
Freya asher
17318
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17318
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Molly Ranson
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17502
2nd
Kya Dunn
17174
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17174
3rd
Alexia Rodriguez Hutson
16810
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 16810
3rd
Hannah Newton
17177
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17177
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Kelsey Williams
17655
Thornbury TKD
No: 17655
2nd
Esme McCarthy
17227
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17227
3rd
Karen Abou-Abdallah
16811
Yeading TKD Club
No: 16811
3rd
RACHEL BURDETT
17438
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17438
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Rosie Loughran
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17571
2nd
Grace Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17573
3rd
Hannah Eastaugh-Waring
17669
Thornbury TKD
No: 17669
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
JESSIE TAYLOR
17515
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17515
2nd
Madeleine Boyle
17608
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17608
3rd
Connie McDermott
17226
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17226
3rd
India Hateley
17176
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17176
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Kya Dunn
17174
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17174
2nd
Rosie Loughran
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17571
3rd
Hannah Newton
17177
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17177
3rd
Sumayah Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17551
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
Karen Abou-Abdallah
16811
Yeading TKD Club
No: 16811
2nd
Kelsey Williams
17655
Thornbury TKD
No: 17655
3rd
HOLLY PHILLIPS
17435
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17435
3rd
RACHEL BURDETT
17438
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17438
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Esme McCarthy
17227
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17227
2nd
Connie McDermott
17226
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17226
3rd
India Hateley
17176
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17176
3rd
Jasmine Chowdhry
17422
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17422
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Lucie Robertshaw
17221
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17221
2nd
Ayesha Khan
17399
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17399
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -130cm
1st
Sumayah Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17551
2nd
Freya asher
17318
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17318
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -140cm
1st
Esme McCarthy
17227
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17227
2nd
Karen Abou-Abdallah
16811
Yeading TKD Club
No: 16811
3rd
RACHEL BURDETT
17438
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17438
Kids Female (7 - 11yrs) Kup/Degree Kids Kicker Flying Technique -150cm
1st
JESSIE TAYLOR
17515
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17515
3rd
Connie McDermott
17226
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17226
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Micro Weight
1st
RYAN DAVIES
17537
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17537
2nd
Euan Southern
17259
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17259
3rd
Aparnan Shanmugam
17397
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17397
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
ELLIOTT CALLAHAN
17198
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17198
2nd
Jason Morrison
Harefield TKD Club
No: 17644
3rd
Rhian Mistry
17246
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17246
3rd
Benjamin Langton
Ga-Jok Ilkeston
No: 17383
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
WILLIAM HOLMES
17531
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17531
2nd
ADAM REED
17524
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17524
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
OWEN POWELL
17525
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17525
2nd
Hamzah Malik
17392
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17392
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Alexander Burton
17249
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17249
2nd
Ben Chapman
17611
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17611
3rd
JORDAN WOOD
17433
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17433
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Sonny Anderson
Molineux TKD School
No: 17694
2nd
Ruairi O'Sullivan
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17566
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Moataz Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17552
2nd
Bradley Barrett
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do
No: 17444
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Sean Christie
Queen Margaret University
No: 17368
2nd
Marcus Kibbey
17664
Thornbury TKD
No: 17664
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Issack Zambetakis
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17416
2nd
Joe Cooper Haime
17179
Kingskerswell Taekwondo School
No: 17179
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Lewis Lavery
17260
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17260
2nd
BRANDON WILSON
17432
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17432
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Sean Christie
Queen Margaret University
No: 17368
2nd
Bradley Barrett
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do
No: 17444
3rd
Moataz Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17552
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
ADAM REED
17524
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17524
2nd
Marcus Kibbey
17664
Thornbury TKD
No: 17664
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Joe Cooper Haime
17179
Kingskerswell Taekwondo School
No: 17179
2nd
Euan Southern
17259
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17259
3rd
OWEN POWELL
17525
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17525
3rd
Aparnan Shanmugam
17397
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17397
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
ELLIOTT CALLAHAN
17198
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17198
2nd
Ben Chapman
17611
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17611
3rd
Isaac Marsh
17584
Chippenham TKD
No: 17584
3rd
Ollie Robertshaw
17223
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17223
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
RYAN DAVIES
17537
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17537
Under 14's Male (12 - 13yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
BRANDON WILSON
17432
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17432
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Amy Cave
17658
Thornbury TKD
No: 17658
2nd
Danielle Canavan
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17570
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Katie Hetherington
17500
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17500
2nd
Lucie Robertshaw
17222
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17222
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Dolci Grove
17307
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17307
2nd
ISOBEL SOUTHWAY
17545
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17545
3rd
CAITLIN NAIL
17527
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17527
3rd
imogen Allen
16827
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16827
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Leah Powell
17372
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17372
2nd
Ella Flavell-McNelliey
17248
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17248
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Amy Cave
17658
Thornbury TKD
No: 17658
2nd
Danielle Canavan
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17570
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
imogen Allen
16827
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16827
2nd
Katie Hetherington
17500
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17500
3rd
KATIE FORD
17547
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17547
3rd
Ella Flavell-McNelliey
17248
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17248
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Leah Powell
17372
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17372
2nd
Tyley Deedigan
17583
Chippenham TKD
No: 17583
3rd
Lucie Robertshaw
17222
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17222
Under 14's Female (12 - 13yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
CAITLIN NAIL
17527
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17527
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Kieran McDermott
17592
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17592
2nd
Harry Evans
17305
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17305
3rd
Joseph Elson
17609
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17609
3rd
Ben Chapman
17610
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17610
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
Oskar Kutyla
Luton TKD School
No: 17688
2nd
Jodan Smith
16823
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16823
3rd
Alex Smith
17196
Kingskerswell Taekwondo School
No: 17196
3rd
Samuel Nash
17313
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17313
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Chris Harper
16817
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16817
2nd
Tate Budge
South Coast Martial Arts
No: 17679
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
ELLIS MURPHY
17541
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17541
2nd
Ghazi Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17553
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Barry Heath
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17304
2nd
JAMIE YUNG
17520
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17520
3rd
MORGAN THOMAS
17543
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17543
3rd
Aaron Slyfield
17375
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17375
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Ryan Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17564
2nd
Kyus Martin
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17607
3rd
GWYN BLACKMORE
17544
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17544
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
Oskar Kutyla
Luton TKD School
No: 17688
2nd
Ghazi Aljohani
Brentford TKD
No: 17553
3rd
Samuel Nash
17313
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17313
3rd
Alex Smith
17196
Kingskerswell Taekwondo School
No: 17196
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Barry Heath
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17304
2nd
Jodan Smith
16823
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16823
3rd
MORGAN THOMAS
17543
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17543
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Ollie Robertshaw
17224
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17224
2nd
Kieran McDermott
17592
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17592
3rd
Ben Chapman
17610
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17610
3rd
Chris Harper
16817
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16817
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Tate Budge
South Coast Martial Arts
No: 17679
2nd
ELLIOTT CALLAHAN
17197
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17197
3rd
Joseph Elson
17609
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17609
3rd
Ryan Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17564

Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Kup Special Technique

1st
    MORGAN THOMAS
17543
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17543






Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Degree Special Technique

1st
Brandon Wilson
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17701
2nd
Joseph Elson
17609
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17609
Under 16's Male (14 - 15yrs) Degree Power
1st
Chris Harper
16817
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16817
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
RHIANNON NIELSEN
17518
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17518
2nd
RHIAN MORGAN
17533
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17533
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Ami Chillcott
16813
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16813
2nd
Abi Hookins
16816
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16816
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Emily Oakes
16807
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 16807
2nd
Jade Wren
17401
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17401
3rd
Kerryanne Watkins
Ga-Jok Ilkeston
No: 17601
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Jorevic Lafuente
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17628
2nd
Isabelle Baker
17251
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17251
3rd
Yanni Barnett
17605
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17605
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Alix Banfield
Newlyn TKD School
No: 17239
2nd
Sasha Michniak
17354
Queen Margaret University
No: 17354
3rd
Polly Cude
17582
Chippenham TKD
No: 17582
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Abi Hookins
16816
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16816
2nd
Ami Chillcott
16813
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16813
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Emily Oakes
16807
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 16807
2nd
Jade Wren
17401
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17401
3rd
Sasha Michniak
17354
Queen Margaret University
No: 17354
3rd
Jorevic Lafuente
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17628
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Yanni Barnett
17605
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17605
2nd
Polly Cude
17582
Chippenham TKD
No: 17582
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
Ami Chillcott
16813
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16813
2nd
RHIAN MORGAN
17533
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17533
3rd
Abi Hookins
16816
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16816
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Isabelle Baker
17251
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17251
Under 16's Female (14 - 15yrs) Degree Power
1st

Polly Cude
17582
Chippenham TKD
No: 17582

Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Aaron Mather
17643
Harefield TKD Club
No: 17643
2nd
Jamie Martin
17378
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17378
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
DAN HOLMES
17519
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17519
2nd
Dilan Mertikanov
Brentford TKD
No: 17554
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Adam Everett
17371
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17371
2nd
Louis Devonshire
Ga-Jok Ilkeston
No: 17384
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Thomas Flavell-McNelliey
17253
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17253
2nd
Max Moscrop
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17626
3rd
Adam Jones
17252
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17252
3rd
Josh Tolmie
17388
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17388
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Dilan Mertikanov
Brentford TKD
No: 17554
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Josh Tolmie
17388
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17388
2nd
Louis Devonshire
Ga-Jok Ilkeston
No: 17384
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Mitchell Searle
17333
Dawlish Taekwon-Do
No: 17333
2nd
Aaron Mather
17643
Harefield TKD Club
No: 17643
3rd
Max Moscrop
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17626
3rd
Thomas Flavell-McNelliey
17253
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17253
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Adam Everett
17371
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17371
2nd
Jamie Martin
17378
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17378
3rd
Adam Jones
17252
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17252

Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Special Technique

1st
Dilan Mertikanov
Brentford TKD
No: 17554




Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Special Technique

1st
Adam Everett
17371
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17371
Under 18's Male (16 - 17yrs) Degree Power
1st
Adam Everett
17371
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17371
2nd
Max Moscrop
Aspire Martial Arts
No: 17626
3rd
Louis Devonshire
Ga-Jok Ilkeston
No: 17384
3rd
Thomas Flavell-McNelliey
17253
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17253
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Jordan Rowland
16824
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16824
2nd
VESTA DAUKINTYTE
17434
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17434
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Chloe Baker-Attwood
17591
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17591
2nd
VESTA DAUKINTYTE
17434
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17434
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Lydia Crawley
16822
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16822
2nd
Jordan Rowland
16824
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16824
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
VESTA DAUKINTYTE
17434
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17434
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Jordan Rowland
16824
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16824
Under 18's Female (16 - 17yrs) Degree Power
1st
Jordan Rowland
16824
Paignton Taekwon-Do
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Jamie McAvoy
17684
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17684
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
Ryan Hamdy
17648
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17648
2nd
JAIME HERITAGE
17423
South West Martial Arts
No: 17423
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Lee Hollingsworth
17678
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17678
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Ayoob Ibrahim
17499
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17499
2nd
Jack Davies
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17670
3rd
Haseeb Majid
17295
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17295
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Reece Nicholls
17632
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17632
2nd
Patrick Dion-Fehily
17254
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17254
3rd
Jonathan May
17296
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17296
3rd
Jake Thomas
17373
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17373
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Andrew Wills
17673
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17673
2nd
Benjamin Elliot
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17306
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Gavin Robertson
17357
Queen Margaret University
No: 17357
2nd
Matthew Brunger
17501
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17501
3rd
Martyn Porter
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17300
3rd
Martin Dunne
17261
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17261
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Tom Ranson
17647
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17647
2nd
Peter Davies
17335
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17335
3rd
James Adetutu
Brentford TKD
No: 17557
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Brad Robertson
17356
Queen Margaret University
No: 17356
2nd
Ryan Hateley
17175
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17175
3rd
Christopher Devine
17353
Queen Margaret University
No: 17353
3rd
Greg Rose
17257
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17257
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
John Short
17315
Ga-Jok Nottingham - Samworth Academy (NUSA)
No: 17315
2nd
Jamie Mccarthy
Brentford TKD
No: 17559
3rd
Ahmad Moslem Akbari
17301
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17301
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Scott Owen
17394
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17394
2nd
MATTHEW WILSON
17430
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17430
3rd
JAMES SMITH-PEDLEY
17429
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17429
3rd
LIAM ROSSITER
17517
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17517
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
John Short
17315
Ga-Jok Nottingham - Samworth Academy (NUSA)
No: 17315
2nd
Ayoob Ibrahim
17499
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17499
3rd
Ahmad Moslem Akbari
17301
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17301
3rd
Jamie Mccarthy
Brentford TKD
No: 17559
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Ryan Hamdy
17648
Hayes TaeKwon-Do Academy
No: 17648
2nd
Jack Davies
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17670
3rd
Haseeb Majid
17295
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17295
3rd
JAIME HERITAGE
17423
South West Martial Arts
No: 17423
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
ARRON ROSE
17540
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17540
2nd
Richard Byrne
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17565
3rd
Simon Lian
17311
Ga-Jok Nottingham - Samworth Academy (NUSA)
No: 17311
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Patrick Dion-Fehily
17254
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17254
2nd
Martyn Porter
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17300
3rd
Greg Rose
17257
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17257
3rd
Martin Dunne
17261
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17261
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Jamie McAvoy
17684
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17684
2nd
Scott Owen
17394
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17394
3rd
Jake Thomas
17373
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17373
3rd
Brad Robertson
17356
Queen Margaret University
No: 17356
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 4th Degree Patterns
1st
John O'Connor
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17563
2nd
Reece Nicholls
17632
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17632
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) 5th Degree Patterns
1st
Kevin McCabe
Cardiff Martial Arts
No: 17426
2nd
Matthew Brunger
17501
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17501
3rd
Gav Sidhu
17687
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17687
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
John Short
17315
Ga-Jok Nottingham - Samworth Academy (NUSA)
No: 17315
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Scott Owen
17394
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17394
2nd
Jake Thomas
17373
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17373
3rd
Jake Cook
17374
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17374
3rd
Patrick Dion-Fehily
17254
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17254
Adult Male (18 - 35yrs) Degree Power
1st
JAMES SMITH-PEDLEY
17429
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17429
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Micro Weight
1st
Umbreen Khan
Brentford TKD
No: 17556
2nd
Pamela May Yee Chia
17297
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17297
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Light Weight
1st
Gurlaine Sidhu
17686
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17686
3rd
Sian McDonnell
17292
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17292
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
Kelly Rose
17256
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17256
2nd
Jay Gilbert
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17208
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Fran Almeida - Davis
17696
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17696
2nd
Jevgenija Tkacenko
17588
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17588
2nd
Jevgenija Tkacenko
17588
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17588
3rd
Elizabeth Weale
17293
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17293
3rd
Alexandra Wishart
17294
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17294
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Laurie Cornwell
17642
Harefield TKD Club
No: 17642
3rd
Robyn Wootton
17291
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17291
3rd
Bethany Martin
17376
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17376
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Sophie Webster
17334
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17334
2nd
Chloe Ruxton
17675
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17675
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Clare Connolly
17390
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17390
2nd
Joanna Gendall
17604
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17604
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Carla Dunne
16820
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16820
2nd
Leanne Vaton
17255
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17255
3rd
Paige Povey
17377
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17377
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Elizabeth Weale
17293
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17293
2nd
Chloe Ruxton
17675
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17675
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
Clare Connolly
17390
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17390
2nd
Kate Osborne
17391
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Bedford
No: 17391
3rd
Kirsty Mulvey
17676
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17676
3rd
Jevgenija Tkacenko
17588
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17588
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 3rd - 1st Kup Patterns
1st
Joanna Gendall
17604
South Hams Martial Arts
No: 17604
2nd
Fran Almeida - Davis
17696
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17696
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Umbreen Khan
Brentford TKD
No: 17556
2nd
Pamela May Yee Chia
17297
UTA- Warwick University Taekwon-Do
No: 17297
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Paige Povey
17377
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17377
2nd
Robyn Wootton
17291
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17291
3rd
Kelly Rose
17256
UTA- Hitchin Taekwon-Do School
No: 17256
3rd
Carla Dunne
16820
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 16820
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Bethany Martin
17376
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17376
2nd
Jay Gilbert
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17208
3rd
Gurlaine Sidhu
17686
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17686
3rd
Gemma O'Connor
17586
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17586
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) 5th Degree Patterns
1st
Prit Sidhu
17685
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17685
2nd
Laurie Cornwell
17642
Harefield TKD Club
No: 17642
3rd
Sinead Deedigan
17581
Chippenham TKD
No: 17581
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Kup Special Technique
1st
Fran Almeida - Davis
17696
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17696
Adult Female (18 - 35yrs) Degree Power
1st
Phoebe Grandfield
16805
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 16805
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Light Weight
1st
Ian Nash
17312
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17312
2nd
Rob Chowdhry
17421
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17421
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Welter Weight
1st
William Southern
17262
UTA- Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
No: 17262
2nd
Kevin Everett
17370
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17370
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Mark Cooper Haime
17178
Kingskerswell Taekwondo School
No: 17178
2nd
Geoff Silva
17672
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17672
3rd
Peter Trodden
17417
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17417
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Danny Welland
Brentford TKD
No: 17558
2nd
Reuben Sokhi
17402
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17402
3rd
Andrew Lawrence
Welwyn UKITF Imperial
No: 17640
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Heavy Weight
1st
Nurudin Jackson
Brentford TKD
No: 17555
2nd
KEVAN ROBINSON
17428
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17428
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Surinder Thandi
Molineux TKD School
No: 17695
2nd
Guy Attwell
17677
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17677
3rd
Kevin Ruxton
17674
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17674
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Glyn Williams
17653
Thornbury TKD
No: 17653
2nd
RICHARD STEEL
17437
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17437
3rd
CRAIG RADFORD
17539
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17539
3rd
Andy Smith
17195
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17195
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Stuart Leppard
17651
Thornbury TKD
No: 17651
2nd
Adam Gibbs
17589
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17589
3rd
James Maggs
17652
Thornbury TKD
No: 17652
3rd
ALAN FEAKES
17431
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17431
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 10th - 7th Kup Patterns
1st
Peter Trodden
17417
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17417
2nd
Rob Chowdhry
17421
UTA - Roade TaeKwon-Do School
No: 17421
3rd
Kevin Ruxton
17674
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17674
3rd
Geoff Silva
17672
Hollingsworth TaeKwon-Do Schools - Greenford
No: 17672
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th - 4th Kup Patterns
1st
Andy Smith
17195
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17195
2nd
Glyn Williams
17653
Thornbury TKD
No: 17653
3rd
Ian Nash
17312
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17312
3rd
CRAIG RADFORD
17539
Gassors TKD Wales
No: 17539
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Reuben Sokhi
17402
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17402
2nd
Kevin Everett
17370
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17370
3rd
ALAN FEAKES
17431
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17431
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 3rd Degree Patterns
1st
Adam Gibbs
17589
Paignton Taekwon-Do
No: 17589
2nd
Andrew Lawrence
Welwyn UKITF Imperial
No: 17640
3rd
KEVAN ROBINSON
17428
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17428
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 4th Degree Patterns
1st
Mike Cude
17580
Chippenham TKD
No: 17580
2nd
Danny Welland
Brentford TKD
No: 17558
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) 6th Degree Patterns
1st
KERRY WILSON
17427
Eastwood Taekwon-Do Academy
No: 17427
2nd
Michael Flaherty
17562
Irish ITF Taekwon Do Academy
No: 17562
3rd
Stuart Leppard
17651
Thornbury TKD
No: 17651
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Special Technique
1st
Danny Welland
Brentford TKD
No: 17558
2nd
Nurudin Jackson
Brentford TKD
No: 17555
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Kup Power
1st
Ian Nash
17312
Ga-Jok Wollaton (SLCCW)
No: 17312
Senior Male (Over 36yrs) Degree Power
1st
Danny Welland
Brentford TKD
No: 17558
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Middle Weight
1st
Sarah Baker-Attwood
17590
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17590
2nd
Cheryl Matthews
17332
Dawlish Taekwon-Do
No: 17332
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) Degree Sparring Hyper Weight
1st
Hayley Smyth
Welwyn UKITF Imperial
No: 17639
2nd
Maria Heath
Yiewsley TKD Academy
No: 17303
3rd
Julia Michniak
17355
Queen Margaret University
No: 17355
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) 1st Degree Patterns
1st
Sarah Baker-Attwood
17590
Stoke Gifford TKD
No: 17590
2nd
Julia Michniak
17355
Queen Margaret University
No: 17355
3rd
Rachel Chamarette
17403
Chand Institute of Taekwon-Do Milton Keynes
No: 17403
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) 2nd Degree Patterns
1st
Cheryl Matthews
17332
Dawlish Taekwon-Do
No: 17332
2nd
Hayley Smyth
Welwyn UKITF Imperial
No: 17639
Senior Female (Over 36yrs) Degree Power
1st
Wendy Richards
Richards TKD - St Austell
No: 17699
Follow us Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

News Statistics

Added: 17th February 2014
[Views: 7296]

View all news items

Do you have news?

If there is an item of news that you would like to show on this site then please use our contact us form

 

 


 



This is a new product!

 


Find Out More
Find a School
Joins Us !
Contact Us
BTC + UK Sport Recognised
UK ITF Instructors are accredited by the British Taekwondo Council, national governing body for Taekwondo in the UK, which includes DBS/PVG Scheme Enhanced certification, insurance and continued professional development
 

 

 
Website design and creation © 2007-17 Black Culm Ltd