England Region 1 STOMP
View all articles

UK ITF REGION1 - STOMP - FEBRUARY 2013
RESULTS
GENERATION X - MALE - SPARRING CADET - MALE - SPARRING
4/5 YEARS - SHORT CLUB 8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 8TH KUP: SHORT CLUB
1st ZACK LEE Greenford 1st REECE SHINN Yeading
2nd IVAN LIU Yeading 2nd FINN MILLAR Langley
3rd ALBERTO R.OWENS Yiewsley 3rd OSCAR MILTYK Greenford
3rd ZICO VELLA Uxbridge 3rd ROY GEORGES Feltham
4/5 YEARS - TALL 8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 8TH KUP: TALL
1st MASON PENNINGTON Uxbridge 1st COBY ESEGBONA Yeading
2nd CONNOR RANSON Yiewsley 2nd ROHIT LAKHANPAL Uxbridge
3rd BOHIR SAIQ Greenford 3rd LOJUAN ASHLEY Yeading
3rd KAI PLUMMER WALROND Yeading 3rd MICHAEL PATMORE Yiewsley
8-10 YEARS - 7TH - 6TH KUP: SHORT
6/7 YEARS - SHORT
1st CONNOR KAUL Yiewsley
1st CADEN BARBER South Oxhey 2nd DAVID BAILEY Yiewsley
2nd JAKE PICKETT Yiewsley 3rd TANAKA MUTANDWA Greenford
3rd CEDRIC STORMACH Yiewsley 3rd ANTONIO MASCARENHAS Hayes
3rd RADU VARIU Uxbridge
8-10 YEARS - 7TH - 6TH KUP: MIDDLE
6/7 YEARS - TALL
1st OWEN GRIFFITHS Yeading
1st ZACK PORTER Yeading 2nd LIAM HUBBARD Greenford
2nd GEORGE BRANCH Uxbridge 3rd SPENCER RANSON Yiewsley
3rd KEON JOHNSON Greenford 3rd  LUKE O''''TOOLE Hillingdon
3rd DHIREN BHOJANI Yeading
8-10 YEARS - 7TH - 6TH KUP: TALL
4-7 YEARS - RED BELT+ - SHORT
1st YASEEN KAHDIM Greenford
1st TARUN HEER Yiewsley 2nd KIERAN GRAY Uxbridge
2nd ZAIN KHAN Greenford 3rd  GAGAN NAGPAL Yiewsley
3rd ZACHARY HUDDLE Uxbridge
3rd RHYS YAYES Uxbridge
8-10 YEARS - 5TH KUP+: SHORT
4/5 YEARS - RED BELT+ - TALL
1st HUSAYN SACRANIE Yiewsley
1st ZAKARIYA DELMI Greenford 2nd CHRISTIAN RUBIO Feltham
2nd HIMMAT JHITA Yeading 3rd PARAMVIR AUJLA Feltham
3rd RIO SILVA Greenford
3rd EZEKIEL SHAW Greenford
6/7 YEARS - GREEN BELT+
1st FINLAY RUXTON Greenford
2nd CHRISTOPHER HUTT Yeading
3rd JORGE BAILEY Yiewsley
GENERATION X - FEMALE - SPARRING
4-7 YEARS - SHORT
1st ROSIE MIRTHCYAN Yeading
2nd POPPY RUDAK Uxbridge 8-10 YEARS - 5TH KUP+: TALL
3rd MAISSA DJOUADI Yeading
3rd SIENNA BARTER Uxbridge 1st FARHAJ HUSSEIN Hayes
2nd BARREN SAIQ Greenford
4-7 YEARS - SHORT 3rd SAMUEL YOOSUF Uxbridge
4th JAKE KESTERLIAN Uxbridge
1st DEMI MORRIS Hayes
2nd ALEXA FERMATI Luton 11-12 YEARS - 10TH - 6TH KUP: 
3rd TERESA BRZEZINSKA Yiewsley
3rd DESTINT ATTRAM Yeading 1st BIPLAV SHERSTHA Hayes
2nd LENNARD KYLE RAFINAN Hayes
3rd DAURA SUJAL Yiewsley
GENERATION X - MALE - PAD TEST 4th MASSAWAR HASSAN Yiewsley
3/4/5 YEARS - WHITE / PURPLE BELTS 11-12 YEARS - 4TH - 3TH KUP: 
1st BRANDON ATTRAM Yeading 1st RYAN MEREDITH Yiewsley
2nd BOHIR SAIQ Greenford 2nd BALAJ HUSSEIN Hayes
3rd ALBERTO R.OWENS Yiewsley 3rd HASAN SACRANIE Yiewsley
3rd LEON RUDAK Uxbridge 4th UMAR SACRANIE Yiewsley
6/7 YEARS - WHITE / PURPLE BELTS 11-12 YEARS - 1st KUP+: 
1st GEORGE BRANCH Uxbridge 1st CIARAN HUGHES Uxbridge
2nd DIMEET SINGH Hayes 2nd JASON MORRISON Harefield
3rd SHIVAM BUAKRI Hayes 3rd KALLUM DIXON Greenford
3rd DYLAN GRAY Uxbridge
6-7 YEARS - RED BELT+
1st ZAIN KHAN Greenford CADET - MALE - PATTERNS
2nd HARIS KHALID Yeading
3rd RIO SILVA Greenford 8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 8TH KUP
3rd RHYS YATES Uxbridge
1st CHARLIE MCGREGOR Yeading
6/7 YEARS - GREEN BELT+ 2nd REECE SHINN Yeading
3rd DANIEL FARHATI Luton
1st FINLAY RUXTON Greenford 3rd DYLAN SWIFT South Oxhey
2nd CHRISTOPHER HUTT Yeading
3rd JORGE BAILEY Yiewsley 8-10 YEARS - 7TH - 6TH KUP
GENERATION X - FEMALE - PAD TEST 1st JACK CAO Hayes
2nd ANTONIO MASCERNHAS Hayes
4-7 YEARS - WHITE / PURPLE / RED BELTS 3rd CONNOR KAUL Yiewsley
3rd LUKE O''''TOOLE Hillingdon
1st NIVA SHRESTHA Hayes
2nd POPPY RUDAK Uxbridge 8-10 YEARS - 5TH KUP+
3rd MAISSA DJOUADI Yeading
3rd DESTINY ATTRAM Yeading 1st BARREN SAIQ Greenford
2nd CHRISTIAN RUBIO Yiewsley
3rd HUSAYN SACRANIE Yiewsley
3rd FARHAJ HUSSEIN Hayes
11-12 YEARS - 10TH KUP - 7TH KUP
1st LENNARD KYLE RAFFINAN Hayes
2nd BIPLAV SHRESTHA Hayes
3rd GRANIT PRVETICA Hayes
3rd JAURA SUJAL Yiewsley
11-12 YEARS - 6TH KUP - 3rd KUP
1st RYAN MEREDITH Yiewsley
2nd BALAJ HUSSEIN Hayes
3rd HASAN SACRANIE Yiewsley
3rd MASSAWR HASSAN Yiewsley
11-12 YEARS - 1ST KUP+
1st JASON MORRISON Harefield
2nd TYANNA ATTRAM Yeading
3rd CIARAN HUGHES Uxbridge
3rd KALLUM DIXON Greenford
CADET - FEMALE - SPARRING
8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 5TH KUP: SHORT
1st MOLLY RANSON Yiewsley
2nd LILY ROSE DIXON Greenford
3rd SUMMER WHELEN Hillingon
3rd SRUJANI VANKADARI Hayes
8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 5TH KUP: TALL
1st KAREN ADOU ABDALLAH Yeading
2nd KATIE HETHERINGTON Hayes
3rd VICTORIA HALE Luton
3rd ELLIE MORRIS Hayes
11-12 YEARS - 10TH - 5TH KUP
1st DOLCI GROVE Yiewsley
2nd EMEELY CAO Hayes
3rd JODIE LEE BOYLE Feltham
3rd LAUREN RAFINAN Hayes
CADET - FEMALE - PATTERNS
8-10 YEARS - 10TH - 7TH KUP
1st VICTORIA HALE Luton
2nd SUMMER WHELEN Hillingdon
3rd LILY ROSE DIXON Greenford
3rd KAREN ABOU ABDALLAH Yeading
8-10 YEARS - 5TH KUP+
1st KATIE HETHERINGTON Hayes
2nd DOLCI GROVE Yiewsley
3rd ELLIE MORRIS Hayes
11-12 YEARS - MIXED
1st EMEELY CAO Hayes
2nd LAUREN RAFINAN Hayes
3rd JODIE LEE BOYLE Feltham
3rd TANYA NAGPAL Yiewsley
JUNIOR -MALE - PATTERNS
13-17 YEARS - 10TH - 5TH KUP
1st OSKAR KUTYLA Luton
2nd MOHSIN ALI Yeading
3rd TAYLOR ELLIOTT Yiewsley
3rd CHEN XIANG LIU Yeading
13-17 YEARS - 1ST KUP+
1st AARON MATHER Harefield
2nd DYLAN DEMPSEY Hayes
3rd BAZIL SAIQ Greenford
3rd  LAXMAN THAPA Feltham
JUNIOR -MALE - SPARRING
13-17 YEARS - 10TH - 5TH KUP: LIGHTWEIGHT
1st OSKAR KTYLA Luton
2nd CHEN XIANG LIU Yeading
13-17 YEARS - 1ST KUP+: MIDDLEWEIGHT
1st AARON MATHER Harefield
2nd HARRY EVANS Yiewsley
3rd DYLAN DEMPSEY Hayes
13-17 YEARS - MIXED GRADE: HEAVYWEIGHT
1st VIKRAMJEET NAGRA Hayes
2nd LAXMAN THAPA Luton
3rd TAYLOR ELLIOTT Yiewsley
3rd BAZIL SAIQ Greenford

Written by: Lee Hollingsworth - 4th March 2013

Sorry, but you need to login to your account to add feedback.

Login now, or if you are not a member then apply to join here

Follow us Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Write an Article

Do you have an article to submit?

If you are a registered member of the UK ITF you can add your article, with up to 10 images. You will need to be logged in, and your article will not show until it has been approved.

 





Find Out More
Find a School
Joins Us !
Contact Us
BTC + UK Sport Recognised
UK ITF Instructors are accredited by the British Taekwondo Council, national governing body for Taekwondo in the UK, which includes DBS/PVG Scheme Enhanced certification, insurance and continued professional development

 


 

 
Website design and creation © 2007-17 Black Culm Ltd